A Nightmare on Elm Street I,III, Just the Ten of Us,

New Nightmare,The Bay, The Butterfly Room

A Nightmare on Elm Street, Wishmaster, Stay Hungry,

Big Wednesday, V,  Fear Clinic, 976-EVIL

 

*Robert Englund will be signing all weekend.

Please note there will be no photo-ops available.

Friday the 13th VII - X , House II, 2001 Maniacs,

Hatchet I-II , Ed Gein , Holliston, Death House

AKA Elvira- Mistress of the Dark

(Friday and Saturday)

* Cassandra Peterson appearance only.

Saturday Presentation

(Academy Award and Emmy Award Winner)

The Lost Boys, Beetlejuice, Flatliners, Edward Scissorhands, Ed Wood, Blow, Pirates of the Caribbean, Sweeney Todd, The Hunger Games, Pee- Wees Big Holiday, LBJ

From Dusk Till Dawn, Dawn of the Dead, Machete Kills,

Grindhouse, Creepshow I & II, Friday the 13th

(Academy Award winning Makeup Artist)

Bram Stoker's Dracula, Hannibal, The Mask

The Lost Boys, Benjamin Button ,The Howling

(Award Winning Makeup artist)

The BFG, X Men:The Last Stand, Species,

Star Trek VI, Bridge of Spies, The Prestige

American Psycho, The Strain, Broken Arrow,

Super Mario Bros., Under the Dome, The Punisher

(Fri. & Sat. only)

Carrie, Blow Out, Dressed to Kill,

RoboCop, Strange Invaders, Home movies

House, Cheers, Tales from the Crypt, Gung Ho,

Space Truckers, Fletch, Masters of Horror

Carrie, Greatest American Hero,

House, Big Wednesday

(Saturday Presentation - "Making Apes: The Artists Who Changed Film" )

Lost in Space, Planet of the Apes, Star Trek,

My Name Is Earl, Conquest of the Planet of the Apes

Emmy Award Winning Special Makeup Effects Artist

(Saturday Presentation- "Making Apes: The Artists Who Changed Film" ) Planet of the Apes, The Goonies, Teen Wolf, The Island of Dr. Moreau, Cat People, Scrooged

(Sat. only)

CANDYMAN, THE ROCK, PLATOON, 24,

THE CROW, STAR TREK, NIGHT OF THE LIVING DEAD

Portrait Sculptor and Creature Designer

(Friday Presentation only. No Autographs.)

Cult of Chucky, Bride of Chucky, Monsters Inc.,

Bullets Over Broadway, Family Guy, Ray Meets Helen

(Friday Presentation – followed by short signing)

Cult of Chucky, Deadwood, True Blood,

Curse of Chucky, Fear Clinic, When We Rise

(Friday Presentation – followed by short signing)

Childs Play, Cult of Chucky, Tales from the Crypt,

Hannibal, Channel Zero, Curse of Chucky

Nashville, A Return to Salem's Lot,

A Nightmare on Elm Street, The Driver

Academy Award Winning Makeup Artist

Sat. & Sun. Presentation *Book signing Sunday

Makeup Man: From Rocky to Star Trek -The Amazing

Creations of Hollywood's Michael Westmore

Legendary Illustrator & horror portrait artist

Zeiram, Rebirth of Mothra, Gamera 2,

Metal Gear Solid 3, Godzilla,

Mothra & King Ghidorah: Giant Monsters All-Out Attack

Writer / Artist / Director

Garo, Zeiram, Zeiram 2, Kamen Rider ZO, Moon Over Tao, Kamen Rider J, Mikazuki, Jetman, Zyuranger

Carrie, The Hustler, Twin Peaks,

The Faculty, Return to Oz, Distortions

Sons of Anarchy,The Walking Dead,

Buffy The Vampire Slayer, Tank Girl, Sully

(Saturday Presentation – followed by short signing)

Writer,  Editor and Director

(Saturday Presentation)

Oculus, Ouija: Origin of Evil,

Hush, Gerald's Game

(Friday & Saturday only)

Total Recall, Star Trek:Voyager,

The Howling, Legend, Gremlins 2

(Friday & Saturday only)

Black Sunday, 8 1/2, Piranha, Shivers,

Dark Shadows, Pit and the Pendulum

Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood,

Weekend at Bernies I & II, Night Court, The Fall Guy

FX Artist, Writer, Producer, Director

From Dusk till Dawn, Army of Darkness,

Wishmaster, The Bye Bye Man

Watchmen, The Strain, 300,

Wolves, A History of Violence

(Emmy Award Winning Makeup & FX Artist)

Night of the Demons, Species,

Big Trouble in Little China, Fright Night

Producer, Director, Creature Designer

Batman : Dead End, Hunter Prey, Shallow Water,

Leviathan, The Abyss,The Crow, Dogma

(Sunday Presentation)

Emmy Award Winning Makeup Artist

Alien Resurrection, Three Kings,The Shining TV,

The Santa Clause , Scary Movie 2, We Bought a Zoo

(Sunday Presentation)

Award Winning Makeup FX Artist

30 Days of Night, The Lovely Bones, King Kong,

Wishmaster, New Nightmare, Avatar

Friday the 13th, House, DeepStar Six,

Wishmaster, Swamp Thing, 1313

Friday the 13th , The Girl,

The Barn,First Jason

Friday the 13th I and II,

The Butterfly Room, Tales of Poe

Killer Klowns from Outer Space, Team America,

Pee Wee's Big Adventure,Critters, The Thundermans

A Bucket of Blood, Piranha, Rock 'n' Roll High School

The Little Shop of Horrors, The Howling, Gremlins

War of the Worlds, Fury,

Rawhide, Alfred Hitchcock Presents

(Sunday only)

Hemlock Grove, Jersey Boys,

Once Upon a Time, No Way to Live

(Friday Presentation – followed by short signing)

Dead Awake, Final Destination Series,

200 hours, Tamara, Return to Cabin by the Lake

(Friday Presentation – followed by short signing)

Dead Awake, Insidious Chapter 2,

Furious 7, House of the Devil, 20 Weeks

(Friday Presentation – followed by short signing)

Dead Awake, Hackers, Romeo + Juliet,

Bring it On, Flags of Our Fathers

(Friday Presentation – followed by short signing)

Dead Awake

(Friday Presentation – followed by short signing)

(Friday Presentation)

Dead Awake, 200 Hours

A Nightmare on Elm Street 4 :The Dream Master,

Mistress, X-Files, New Nightmare, Delusional

A Nightmare on Elm Street,CSI,

Better off Dead, Silverado,Highlander

A Nightmare on Elm Street 2, Real Genius,

Tales from the Darkside, Just the Ten of Us

Freddy's Dead: The New Nightmare, Spawn

Tales from the Crypt,  Back to the Future I & II

(Sunday only)

The Scorpion King, Daredevil, 24

Big Trouble in Little China, Lethal Weapon

(Friday & Sunday)

Cobra, Trancers, The Sandlot,

The Blob, Speed Racer, Field of Dreams

A Nightmare on Elm Street 4 & 5, Fear Clinic,

Red Hollow, The Church, The Possessed

A Nightmare on Elm Street 3 and 4,

Explorers, Star Trek:The Next Generation

A Nightmare on Elm street 4 & 5,

The China Lake Murders

A Nightmare on Elm Street 4, Far from Home,

The Prom, Horror in the Attic

(Friday Presentation – followed by short signing)

The Unwilling, Frequency, Sons of Liberty,

Or Die Trying, Fuller House,Exodus to Shanghai

(Friday Presentation – followed by short signing)

The Unwilling, Weird Science, tales of Halloween,

Babylon 5, A Nightmare on Elm Street 2

(Friday Presentation)

The Unwilling, Scream: The TV Series,

Gangster Squad, Dolphin Tale

(Sponsered by Bijou Collectables)

Saturday only

'Slayer Comic Book & The Death of Superman

(Friday Presentation – followed by short signing)

Creative Director

Universal Halloween Horror Nights

(Sunday Presentation Only)

Artistic Director

Universal Halloween Horror Nights

Famous Don Post Mask Studios

(Emmy Award Winner)

Writer, Producer, Director, Puppeteer

(Appearance sponsored by Monstrous Movie Music)

The Brain from Planet Arous, Lois and Clark,

The Aquanauts, The Alfred Hitchcock Hour

Author- Men, Makeup and Monsters

Fangoria Editor Emeritus

Chaney Entertainment

Karloff Enterprises

Vincent Price Legacy, Author

Vincent Price- A Daughters Biography

Lugosi Entertainment

All guests are tentative.

All guests are scheduled to attend all three days unless otherwise noted.

For more information: therubberroom101@aol.com